Arrive
Depart
Adults
Children
why book direct?

For our best rates guaranteed.

Our spa is currently closed.  For treatment enquiries please fill in the form below.

Appointment is required.  

+44 (0)20 7734 8000

what would you like to book?

book a room
Arrive
Depart
Adults
Children
why book direct?

For our best rates guaranteed.

book a table
book a treatment

Our spa is currently closed.  For treatment enquiries please fill in the form below.

Appointment is required.  

+44 (0)20 7734 8000

Privacy Policy

Registered office: The Dilly, 21 Piccadilly, Mayfair, London, W1J 0BH
Registration number: SCO74783 VAT registration: 868015413

The Dilly are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our terms of use) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us be processed.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and procedures.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 the data controller is 21 Piccadilly, Mayfair, London W1J 0BH

We collect personal information from visitors to this web site through the use of enquiry and reservation forms and every time you e-mail us your details. We also collect information automatically about your visit to our web site which may include your IP addresses.  You may also give us personal information using the internet. We may use this information to contact you by e-mail or other methods. This information may be used, for example, to inform you of special promotions, price offers etc.  We may also monitor and collect the domains of visitors to our site. This information may be used for analysis and statistical purposes.

We may also collect information about your general Internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser, though this may mean you are unable to access certain parts of our site.

We respect your right of privacy. If you tell us that you do not wish to have this information used we will respect your wishes. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to the capture, storage and use of personal information please contact The Dilly.

Material on this website is protected by copyright which is owned by The Dilly. Users may view, print and download the contents for personal use only and the contents must not be used for any commercial purposes without the permission of The Dilly.

The Dilly website may contain links to other we do not endorse or accept any responsibility or liability for these other websites. Please be aware when visiting other sites that we have no control over the content of these sites. Please also ensure that you have taken precautionary measures to ensure that any downloads etc. are safe.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that any data collected from you is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy. Please note that this data may be transferred, processed and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area by our staff or staff of one of our suppliers.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and while we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee its security. Any transmission is done at your own risk.

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and where appropriate notified to you by email.

By browsing this website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

Cookies

 HOW WE USE COOKIES

"Cookies" are tiny, harmless text files sent to your computer or mobile when you visit a website.

Most websites use cookies, and in our case we use them to understand where visitors are coming from and how they use our website in order for us to constantly improve the website experience. We don't use cookies to track individuals or store sensitive information such as your name, address or credit card details.

Third parties (such as online reservations systems, Google and social media websites) that feature on this website may also use cookies to ensure their features and processes work properly. Please note we are not responsible for cookie usage on these websites and features.

Our website uses third party companies to deliver online services. Their websites may also use cookies to ensure their features and processes work properly. Please note we are not responsible for cookie usage on these websites and features.

Current third parties are:

Gift vouchers: https://thedillyexperiences.com/ 

Google mapping http://maps.google.co.uk

Facebook: www.facebook.com

Twitter: www.twitter.com 

Instagram: www.instagram.com

WHAT TO DO IF YOU DO NOT CONSENT TO US USING COOKIES:

If you do not consent to us using cookies you can restrict or delete them from your browser. To help you change your browsers cookie preferences we have collated some instructions for the most popular browsers.
Please note if cookies are disabled the online browsing experience "may" be limited.

Our website uses a number of session cookies which ensure you are remembered as you move between pages. Without a session cookie features such booking engines and shops would not work.

Used only when transmitting HTTP (or HTTPS) requests these cookies restrict access from other, non-HTTP APIs (such as JavaScript). This restriction mitigates but does not eliminate the threat of session cookie theft.

Our website uses as small amount of animation using Adobe Flash Player. Please note Flash cookies are stored on your device in much the same way as usual cookies, but they're managed differently by your browser. To disable or delete a Flash cookie, see Adobe Flashplayer Security Settings.


PATH TO COMPLIANCE

The information on this page is part of the action we are currently taking as we work towards higher levels of compliance. It is our policy to continually improve our privacy levels and will post updates on this page.


FURTHER INFORMATION

If you'd like to learn more about cookies and the EU Directive here are some useful links:

www.ico.gov.uk

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

Managing Cookie Preferences

If you're not sure of the type and version of web browser you use to access the Internet:

For PCs:  click on 'Help' at the top of your browser window and select the 'About' option

For Macs:  with the browser window open, the browser name is visible to the right of the Apple menu